​QUALIFIERS

 

Harpenden Swimming Club are proud to have swimmers representing us at many levels of the sport. Here we would like to acknowledge those who represent us at Championship events, and who are selected for external teams.

HERTFORDSHIRE ASA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (Qualification times in bold)

Florence Crowley 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 & 200 breaststroke

Frankie Irani 50 100 & 200 butterfly

Freya Dibley 50 breaststroke, 100 IM

Hannah Brooke 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 100 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 200 IM

Emma Craig 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 200 butterfly

Enya Budd 100 backstroke

Isabella Chapman 50 freestyle, 50 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Alice Richardson 100 200 & 800 freestyle, 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Larissa Dean 50 100 200 & 800 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 & 200 IM

Elena Smart 200 breaststroke

Ella Murphy 50 & 100 freestyle, 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 & 100 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Emma Barker 200 breaststroke

Aggie Burns 50 100 200 400 & 800 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 100 breaststroke, 200 & 400 IM

Claire Burrell 50 100 200 & 400 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 butterfly, 100 & 200 IM

Juliet Merelie 100 breaststroke, 100 butterfly, 200 IM

Abby Smith 100 200 400 & 800 freestyle, 100 breaststroke

Tom Dennis 50 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 100 IM

Toby Martin 50 & 200 breaststroke

Edward Richardson 50 & 200 breaststroke

Felix Harrow 100 & 200 backstroke, 200 IM

James Atwell 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 & 100 butterfly

Lewis Dormer 200 & 400 freestyle, 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 200 IM

Luka Wilson 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 200 butterfly

Patrick Mackie 50 breaststroke

Ruel Shepperd 50 100 & 200 breaststroke

George Williams 50 200 & 400 freestyle, 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Ben Jupp 50 100 & 200 freestyle, 100 & 200 backstroke

Luke Temple 200 & 400 freestyle, 200 breaststroke, 200 & 400 IM

Freddie Arbuthnott 50 100 & 200 freestyle, 50 & 100 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Ed Campfield 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 200 butterfly, 200 IM

Angus Harrow 50 100 & 200 butterfly

Samrahn Sandhu 50 100 & 200 backstroke

Yannik Wilson 50 100 200 & 400 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 & 100 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Thomas Chapman 50 breaststroke

Joe Richardson 200 & 1500 freestyle, 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 200 butterfly, 200 & 400 IM

John Telensky 100 & 200 freestyle, 50 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Ed Castro 100 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 100 butterfly

ASA EAST REGION WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

Larissa Dean

Ella Murphy

Aggie Burns

Juliet Merelie

Abby Smith

Ed Campfield

Angus Harrow

Yannik Wilson

Joe Richardson

John Telensky

Ed Castro

SWIM ENGLAND SUMMER NATIONALS 2017

Claire Burrell 50m & 100m backstroke

ASA EAST REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

Abby Smith 100m 200m 400m & 800m freestyle

Juliet Merelie 100m 200m breaststroke, 400m IM

Claire Burrell 50m 100m 200m backstroke

Aggie Burns 100m 200m backstroke

Ella Murphy 50m 100m breaststroke

Larissa Dean 50m backstroke, 50m 100m butterfly

Isabella Chapman 50m backstroke, 50m breaststroke, 50m butterfly

Hannah Brooke 100m butterfly

Ed Castro 50m 100m butterfly

John Telensky 50m 100m 200m butterfly, 400m IM

Joe Richardson 50m 100m 200m breaststroke, 400m IM

Yannik Wilson 50m 100m freestyle, 50m 100m backstroke, 50m 100m 200m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 200m 400m IM

Samrahn Sandhu 100m backstroke

Angus Harrow 50m 100m 200m butterfly

Ed Campfield 50m 100m 200m backstroke

Freddie Arbuthnott 50m backstroke, 200m breaststroke, 50m 100m 200m butterfly

George Williams 50m 100m 200m breaststroke, 100m 200m butterfly

Edward Richardson 100m breaststroke

James Atwell 50m butterfly

HERTFORDSHIRE ASA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017(Qualification times in bold)

Frankie Irani 50 & 100 butterfly

Hannah Barker 50 freestyle, 100 & 200 breaststroke, 100 IM

Hannah Brooke 50 & 100 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 IM

Freya Dibley 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke50 butterfly100 IM

Lotta Gates 50 freestyle

Annabel Grieves 100 breaststroke

Aine Heathcote 100 & 200 breaststroke

Sophie Ledger 50 100 & 200 freestyle, 100 & 200 backstroke, 100 breaststroke, 200 butterfly, 200 & 400 IM

Zara Mohammedbhai 100 breaststroke

Katy Rowland 100 breaststroke

Enya Budd 50 freestyle, 50 & 100 backstroke, 50 butterfly

Isabella Chapman 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 & 100 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 & 100 butterfly, 100 & 200 IM

Emma Craig 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 100 IM

Georgina Murphy 50 freestyle, 50 backstroke, 50 butterfly

Beth Barker 50 & 100 breaststroke

Alice Richardson 50 100 200 400 & 800 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Larissa Dean 50 100 200 400 & 800 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Ella Murphy 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 butterfly, 100 IM

Elena Smart 50 100 & 200 breaststroke

Emma Barker 100 breaststroke

Aggie Burns 50 100 200 400 & 800 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 & 100 breaststroke, 100 200 & 400 IM

Claire Burrell 50 100 200 & 400 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 100 & 200 IM

Libby Trayling 100 IM

Alice Dyson 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 butterfly

Caitlin Hoddinott 50 & 100 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 50 & 100 breaststroke, 100 & 200 IM

Juliet Merelie 50 100 200 400 & 800 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Abby Smith 100 200 400 & 800 freestyle

Oliver Conway 50 & 100 breaststroke

Ben Grimberg 50 freestyle, 50 butterfly

Ben Horridge 50 freestyle

Wolfie Millard 50 freestyle, 50 backstroke

Barnaby Williams 50 100 & 200 breaststroke

James Atwell 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 & 100 breaststroke, 50 & 100 butterfly, 100 & 200 IM

Lewis Dormer 50 100 & 200 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 50 & 100 butterfly, 100 IM

Felix Harrow 50 & 100 backstroke

Cameron Haxton 100 freestyle

Edward Richardson 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 & 100 butterfly, 100 & 200 IM

Harry Rowlands 100 freestyle, 100 breaststroke

Luka Wilson 50 & 100 freestyle, 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 100 & 200 IM

Ruel Shepperd 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 100 IM

George Williams 50 100 200 & 400 freestyle, 50 & 100 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Freddie Arbuthnott 50 100 & 200 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Joel Hatch-King 50 & 100 breaststroke

Ben Jupp 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 100 breaststroke, 50 & 100 butterfly, 100 IM

Jake Pattison 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 backstroke, 100 breaststroke, 50 butterfly

Luke Temple 50 100 200 & 400 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Ed Campfield 50 100 200 & 400 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Thomas Chapman 50 100 & 200 breaststroke

Matteo Garlich 50 freestyle

Angus Harrow 50 100 200 & 400 freestyle, 50 & 100 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 & 200 IM

Samrahn Sandhu 50 100 & 200 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 100 & 200 IM

Yannik Wilson 50 100 200 & 400 freestyle, 50 100 & 200 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Joe Richardson 50 freestyle, 50 backstroke, 50 100 & 200 breaststroke, 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

John Telenksy 50 100 200 & 1500 freestyle, 50 & 100 backstroke, 50 & 100 breaststroke, 50 100 & 200 butterfly, 100 200 & 400 IM

Jet Wang 50 freestyle

Dan Toy 50 & 100 freestyle, 50 backstroke, 50 breaststroke, 50 butterfly, 100 IM

Ed Castro 100 & 1500 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 50 & 100 butterfly

HERTFORDSHIRE ASA NATIONAL INTERCOUNTIES TEAM 2016

Claire Burrell

John Telensky

ASA EAST REGION WINTER SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Larissa Dean 

Aggie Burns

Claire Burrell

Juliet Merelie 

Phoebe Salkeld

Abby Smith

Angus Harrow

Joe Richardson

John Telensky

Dan Toy

Ed Castro

HERTFORDSHIRE ASA JUNIOR INTERCOUNTIES TEAM 2016

Isabella Chapman

Hannah Brooke

Ed Campfield

BRITISH SWIMMING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Abby Smith 400m & 800m freestyle

ASA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Abby Smith 200m freestyle

Claire Burrell 50m 100m & 200m backstroke

HERTFORDSHIRE ASA EAST REGION INTERCOUNTIES TEAM 2016

Abby Smith 

Claire Burrell 15/16 years 100m backstroke, 15/16 years Girls 4 x 50m freestyle relay, 15/16 years Girls 4 x 50m medley relay (backstroke leg)

BRITISH SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS (OLYMPIC TRIALS) 2016

Abby Smith 400m freestyle

 

SCOTTISH NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Claire Burrell 200m backstroke

Yannik Wilson 100m breaststroke

 

ASA EAST REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Abby Smith 100m 200m 400m & 800m freestyle

Juliet Merelie 200m breaststroke, 400m IM

Caitllin Hoddinott 100m butterfly

Katialin Dang 100m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke

Claire Burrell 50m 100m & 200m backstroke

Aggie Burns 50m & 200m backstroke

Larissa Dean 50m backstroke, 50m & 100m butterfly

Alice Richardson 200m butterfly

Isabella Chapman 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m & 100m butterfly

Freya Dibley 50m butterfly

 

Ed Castro 100m backstroke, 50m & 100m butterfly

John Telensky 50m freestyle, 50m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 400m IM

Michael Ripper 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 200m IM

Joe Richardson 50m & 100m breaststroke

Yannik Wilson 100m & 200m freestyle, 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 200m & 400m IM

Angus Harrow 50m 100m & 200m butterfly

Ed Campfield 50m 100m & 200m backstroke

Samrahn Sandhu 50m backstroke

Luke Temple 200m breaststroke

George Williams 200 butterfly

 

HERTFORDSHIRE ASA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Hannah Brooke 50m freestyle, 50m butterfly

Freya Dibley 50m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 100m IM

Enya Budd 50m freestyle

Isabella Chapman 50m 100m & 200m freestyle, 50m & 100m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m & 100m butterfly, 100m & 200m IM

Emma Craig 100m & 200m backstroke

Georgina Murphy 50m freestyle, 200m butterfly, 100m IM

Alice Richardson 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 100m backstroke, 200m butterfly, 200m & 400m IM

Ella Murphy 50m & 100m breaststroke

Aggie Burns 50m 100m & 200m backstroke

Claire Burrell 50m & 100m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Katialin Dang 50m & 100m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 100m & 200m IM

Caitlin Hoddinott 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m & 100m butterfly, 400m IM

Juliet Merelie 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 100m & 200m butterfly, 200m & 400m IM

Charlotte Morris 50m & 100m breaststroke 

Abby Smith 100m 200m 400m & 800m freestyle

 

James Atwell 50m freestyle, 50m & 100m backstroke

Luka Wilson 50m breaststroke

Bradley Borland 100m freestyle, 50m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 100m & 200m IM

George Williams 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Freddie Arbuthnott 100m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 400m IM

Ben Jupp 100m freestyle, 400m IM

Luke Temple 50m 100m & 200m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m & 100m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Ed Campfield 100m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m & 100m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Thomas Chapman 50m & 100m breaststroke

Angus Harrow 50m 100m & 200m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 100m & 200m IM

Samrahn Sandhu 50m & 100m backstroke

Yannik Wilson 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Joe Richardson 50m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 100m & 200m IM

Michael Ripper 50m 100m 200m 400m & 1500m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m breaststroke, 50m & 100m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

John Telensky 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m & 100m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Jet Wang 100m breaststroke

Ed Castro 1500m freestyle, 100m backstroke, 100m butterfly

Dan Toy 50m freestyle

 

ASA NATIONAL WINTER SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Abby Smith 800m freestyle

 

ASA EAST REGION WINTER SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Abby Smith 100m 200m 400m & 800m freestyle

Phoebe Salkeld 50m freestyle

Juliet Merelie 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 100m & 200m breaststroke, 200m & 400m IM

Caitlin Hoddinott 200m breaststroke

Katialin Dang 50m & 100m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 100m & 200m IM

Claire Burrell 50m & 200m backstroke

 

Michael Ripper 1500m freestyle, 200m backstroke

 

BRITISH SWIMMING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Abby Smith 400m & 800m freestyle

 

ASA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Abby Smith 200m freestyle

 

HERTFORDSHIRE ASA EAST REGION INTERCOUNTIES TEAM 2015

Katialin Dang

Michael Ripper

 

ASA EAST REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Abby Smith 50m 100m 200m 400m & 800m freestyle

Juliet Merelie 200m breaststroke, 400m IM

Caitlin Hoddinott 100m & 200m breaststroke

Katialin Dang 50m & 100m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 200m IM

Claire Burrell 50m 100m & 200m backstroke

 

John Telensky 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 400m IM

Michael Ripper 50m 100m 200m 400m & 1500m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m butterfly, 200m & 400m IM

Joe Richardson 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke

Yannik Wilson 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 200m backstroke, 200m & 400m IM

Ed Campfield 50m 100m & 200m backstroke

Luke Temple 200m breaststroke

Bradley Borland 50m breaststroke

 

HERTFORDSHIRE ASA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Hannah Barker 200m breaststroke

Aine Heathcote 200m breaststroke

Isabella Chapman 50m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m backstroke, 50m & 200m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 100m & 200m IM

Emma Craig 50m backstroke

Freya Dibley 50m & 200m breaststroke

Lauren Mills 50m breaststroke

Georgina Murphy 50m freestyle, 50m backstroke, 50m butterfly

Beth Barker 200m breaststroke

Alice Richardson 50m 100m, 200m & 400m freestyle, 100m & 200m backstoke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Megan Bernacchi 50m backstroke, 100m breaststroke and 100m IM

Larissa Dean 50m & 100m backstroke, 50m & 100m butterfly, 100m IM

Ella Murphy 50m & 100m breaststroke

Elena Smart 200m breaststroke

Emma Barker 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke

Aggie Burns 50m 100m & 200m backstroke

Claire Burrell 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m butterfly, 200m & 400m IM

Libby Trayling 100m & 200m freestyle, 50m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Katialin Dang 50m 100m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 100m & 200m IM

Alice Dyson 50m 100m & 200m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m butterfly

Caitlin Hoddinott 100m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m & 100m butterfly, 200m & 400m IM

Millie Salkeld 50m breaststroke

Eleanor Lavender 200m freestyle, 200m backstroke, 50m butterfly, 200m IM

Juliet Merelie 50m 100m 200m 400m & 800m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 200m & 400m IM

Tamsin Bryant 100m freestyle

Charlotte Morris 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke

Tania de Malglaive 100m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke

Katy Jackson 50m & 100m freestyle

Phoebe Salkeld 50m & 100m freestyle

 

James Atwell 50m freestyle, 50m & 200m backstroke

Luka Wilson 50m & 200m breaststroke

Charlie Goddard 200m breaststroke

George Williams 50m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m & 200m backstroke, 50m & 200m breaststroke, 50m & 200m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Bradley Borland 50m & 200m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 200m IM

Sam Scott 50m & 200m breaststroke, 200m IM

Luke Temple 50m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m & 200m backstroke, 50m & 200m breaststroke, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Ed Campfield 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Angus Harrow 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m & 100m butterfly, 100m & 200m IM

George Heathcote 50m backstroke

Samrahn Sandhu 50m backstroke

Yannik Wilson 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Joe Richardson 50m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Michael Ripper 50m 100m 200m 400m & 1500m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m & 100m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

John Telensky 50m 100m 200m & 400m freestyle, 50m 100m & 200m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m 100m & 200m butterfly, 100m 200m & 400m IM

Matt Tester-Wilson 50m backstroke, 50m 100m & 200m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 100m IM

Daniel Toy 50m freestyle

 

HERTFORDSHIRE ASA JUNIOR INTERCOUNTIES TEAM 2015

Isabella Chapman 10 year old girls 50m breaststroke, 4 x 50m 10 year old girls medley relay (breaststroke leg)

George Williams 4 x 50m 10 year old boys medley relay (freestyle leg)

 

Affiliations & Accreditations

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now